[CertQueen] Microsoft 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions dumps

Certqueen is providing the best quality and up-to-date Microsoft 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions dumps for the preparation of the 70-535 exam tests. All the study materials and 70-535 training products of Certqueen are cost effective and are available on the website of Certqueen with free updating facilities. It is well known that Microsoft 70-535 exam test is the hot exam of Microsoft certification. Certqueen offer you all the Microsoft 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions dumps of the 70-535 real test.

Share some MCSA 70-535 exam questions and answers below.

You need to configure availability for the virtual machines that the company is migrating to Azure. 

What should you implement? 

A. Traffic Manager 

B. Express Route 

C. Update Domains 

D. Cloud Services 

Answer: B



You
need to recommend a data storage solution that meets the business
continuity requirements. Which two features should you recommend? Each
correct answer presents part of the solution. 


A. SQL Database Standard 

B. Azure Backup 

C. SQL Database Premium 

D. SQL Database Express 

Answer: A,B



You are designing a plan to deploy a new application to Azure. 

The solution must provide a single sign-on experience for users. 

You need to recommend an authentication type. 

Which authentication type should you recommend? 

A. SAML credential tokens 

B. Azure managed access keys 

C. Windows Authentication 

D. MS-CHAP 

Answer: A



You need to configure the distribution tracking application. What should you do? 

A. Map each role to a single upgrade domain to optimize resource utilization. 

B. Design all services as stateless services. 

C. Configure operations to queue when a role reaches its capacity. 

D. Configure multiple worker roles to run on each virtual machine. 

Answer: D



You
need to ensure that users do not need to re-enter their passwords after
they authenticate to cloud applications for the first time.What should
you do? 


A. Enable Microsoft Account authentication. 

B.
Set up a virtual private network (VPN) connection between the VanArsdel
premises and the Azure datacenter. Set up a Windows Active Directory
domain controller in Azure VM. Implement Integrated Windows
authentication. 


C. Deploy ExpressRoute. 

D. Configure Azure Active Directory Sync to use single sign-on (SSO). 

Answer: D



You need to design the business continuity framework. Which technology should you use? 

A. Hyper-V Replica 

B. Azure Backup 

C. Azure Site Recovery 

D. Azure StoreSimple 

Answer: C



You need to prepare the implementation of data storage for the contractor information app.What should you? 

A. Create a storage account and implement multiple data partitions. 

B. Create a Cloud Service and a Mobile Service. Implement Entity Group transactions. 

C. Create a Cloud Service and a Deployment group. Implement Entity Group transactions. 

D. Create a Deployment group and a Mobile Service. Implement multiple data partitions. 

Answer: B



You
need to recommend an authentication solution for the
DistributionTracking application. What should you include in the
recommendation? 


A. a certificate 

B. a Graph API endpoint 

C. a security principal in Azure Active Directory 

D. a managed service account in Azure Active Directory 

Answer: A



You need to configure availability for the virtual machines that the company is migrating to Azure. What should you implement? 

A. Traffic Manager 

B. Availability Sets 

C. Virtual Machine Autoscaling 

D. Cloud Services 

Answer: D



You need to recommend a solution for publishing one of the company websites to Azure and configuring it for remote debugging. 

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. 

A. From Visual Studio, attach the debugger to the solution. 

B. Set the application logging level to Verbose and enable logging. 

C. Set the Web Server logging level to Information and enable logging. 

D. Set the Web Server logging level to Verbose and enable logging. 

E. From Visual Studio, configure the site to enable Debugger Attaching and then publish the site. 

Answer: A,E

Microsoft IT certification is recognized worldwide as the most advanced certification. We provide Microsoft 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions dumps which are based entirely on objective type questions and answers. We provide Microsoft 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions dumps and can make you successful practice questions and answers. We provide you with the best Microsoft 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions dumps, covering the topics of the Microsoft 70-535 certification. In order to pass the exam, you need to have a wealth of practical experience.Certqueen Microsoft 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions dumps is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of Certqueen. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly. Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy Certqueen Microsoft 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions dumps.

Our study guide certification assures you passing your 70-535 exam in your first attempt with high scores and become Microsoft certified professional. You can download certification test and start preparing your Microsoft 70-535 right now. These Microsoft 70-535 Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions dumps help you pass your Microsoft 70-535 exam. Certqueen Microsoft Certification 70-535 exam training tools deliver you extensive training of all the key concepts and skills of exam curriculum.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *